U. S. Cosmetics Corporation is pleased to be the exclusive U.S. distributor for the following fine companies. Please contact us for more detailed information on their complete product lines or click the logo/link to go directly to each company’s website.

Ichimaru Pharcos Co., Ltd.

Ichimaru Pharcos has been researching and developing useful ingredients of little known natural materials from plants, animals, and microorganisms. The wealth of beauty ingredients discovered in the last half a century include those for skin lightening, moisturizing, anti-aging, and hair growth which are extracted and purified, then supplied as raw materials to the cosmetics industry. Please review Ichimaru Pharcos’ literature and featured products below.
Description INCI Name
Anti-aging
OUGON Liquid B Anti-pollution. Control environmental toxicity pathway. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract
Ougon Liquid B & SE & Ougon Extract powder Pamphlet

Biocellact CHAMOMILLA BD Anti-wrinkle. TA-stem cell longevity. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Biocellact CHAMOMILLA BD Flyer

Absorage Anti-wrinkle. Glycation inhibitor. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Plantago Major Seed Extract
Absorage Pamphlet

CUREBERRY Anti-wrinkle. Promote GABA inside skin. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract
CUREBERRY Pamphlet
Anti-aging/Whitening
Biobenefity Age spots solution, whitening, brightening, even skin tone. Decreases the number of melanocytes. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract
BIOBENEFITY

PrincessCare Anti-wrinkle. Tryptase inhibitor (protect basement membrane). Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Geranium Robertianum Extract
PrincessCare Pamphlet
Whitening
NEEM Leaf Liquid B Anti-inflammation, soothing. COX2 inhibitor. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract
Neem Leaf Liquid B

SAKURA Extract B Anti-inflammation, soothing. Histamine release inhibitor, recovering skin roughness. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Prunus Yedoensis Leaf Extract
Sakura Extract B Pamphlet

LUNAWHITE B Age spots solution, whitening, brightening, even skin tone. Anti-tyrosinase. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Seed Extract
Lunawhite Pamphlet

Clairju Age spots solution, whitening, brightening, even skin tone. Inhibit melanosome transfer. Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hydrolyzed Prunus Domestica
Clairju Pamphlet

6 Recommended Items for Whitening
6 Recommended Items for Anti-aging

Back to top…

 

HAI - Kokyo Alcohol Kogyo Co., Ltd.
Kokyo Alcohol Kogyo manufactures and markets esters, high-grade alcohols, isostearic acids, and other oleochemical products for the personal care and pharmaceutical industries. These esters and derivatives can be used in skin care, hair care, makeup, and bath and shower products. Please review Kokyo Alcohol’s literature and featured products below.
Kokyo Alcohol Kogyo Co., Ltd. – Esters, Alcohols and Derivatives
Description INCI Name
Adipic Acid Ester, Succinic Acid Ester
HAIAQUEOUSTER DCS Water soluble ester has excellent solubility in oils. It can be used in skin care, hair care, makeup, and bath & shower products. BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE
Dimer Acid Ester, Castor Oil Derivative
HAILUCENT ISDA Vegetable origin pasty oligomer with high gloss and adhesion for lip gloss. Good emulsifier with high water retention. POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE/DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER

RISOCAST DA-L High-polarity oligomer with elasticity which forms a glossy and thick film. Its function and texture is similar to lanoline. HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Isononanoic Acid Ester
HAILUCENT DPIN6 Smooth feeling, medium viscosity oil with high gloss and minimal water holding properties. DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAISONONANOATE

HAILUCENT INDA II High gloss and adhesion oligomer for lip gloss. POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISONONANOATE/DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER

NPDIN Non-oily texture with good solubilizing properties for silicone and good dispersing property for pigments. Additionally, it gives cushion feeling due to higher viscosity compared with other Isononanoic Acid Esters when used for cleansing. NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE

Other Derivatives
HAIMALATE PAM Oil gelling agent for lip stick and lip gloss, especially suitable for clear type products. DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, BIS-DIOCTADECYLAMIDE DIMER DILINOLEIC ACID/ETHYLENEDIAMINE COPOLYMER

HAISUGARCANE BG HAISUGARCANE BG is a groundbreaking, versatile base made from carefully chosen plant ingredients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, and body care products. BUTYLENE GLYCOL

 Back to top…

Chiba Flour Milling Co., Ltd.
Dextrin and Inulin Fatty Ester Acids
Chiba Flour Milling Co. has been synthesizing the Rheopearl Series of products by reacting dextrin with acyl chlorides and have been used as an oil gelling agent since the early 1970′s in Japan. Together with its gelling properties of various hydrocarbons and esters, the Rheopearl series provides excellent stability in emulsions. Stable oil gels can be easily obtained by dissolving Rheopearl at elevated temperatures, and cooled without stirring. The gel strength varies depending upon the acyl groups on the dextrin fatty acid esters. Longer straight chain fatty acid groups and saccharide(s) chain result in harder oil gels. Please review Chiba Flour Milling Co.’s literature and featured products below.

 

Description INCI Name
Rheopearl ISK2 White hard gels. Recommended for cyclomethicone. Stearoyl Inulin
ISK2 ver.3

Rheopearl ISL2 White hard gels. Recommended for hydrocarbons, esters. Stearoyl Inulin
ISL2 ver.3

Rheopearl KL2 Transparent hard gels. Recommended for hydrocarbons, esters, triglycerides. Dextrin Palmitate
KL2 ver.2.1

Rheopearl MKL2 Transparent hard gels. Recommended for hydrocarbons, esters. Dextrin Myristate
MKL2 ver.2.1

Rheopearl TL2 Transparent soft gels. Recommended for hydrocarbons, esters, triglycerides. Dextrin Palmitate
TL2 ver.2.1

Rheopearl TT2 Transparent soft-thixotropic gels.Recommended for hydrocarbons, esters, isoparaffins. Dextrin Palmitate/Ethylhexanoate
TT2 ver 2.1

 Back to top…

Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo Co, Ltd.
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo Co., Ltd. – Diglycerin
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo Co., Ltd. is the leading company of natural glycerin in Japan and is recognized as a world leader in developing applications based on the features of this natural material.
Description INCI Name
Diglycerin 801 Polyol with excellent moisturizing effect. Higher water retention than glycerin. Diglycerin
Diglycerin 801 Literature

 

Markets Served
Color Cosmetics
Skin Care
Speciality Literature
Formulary
Photocatalytic TIO2 & ZnO